- Category
-
- Halogen 1
- LED 36
- Xenon 0
- Auxiliary lights kit 21
- Accessories 1

Extraljus
Tired of your car's bad lighting?
We have a large range of auxiliary lights with halogen bulbs, xenon bulbs or LED as light source. Here you'll find everything from smaller auxiliary lights that fits neatly on smaller cars, scooters, to bigger pieces that goes well on larger trucks and vehicles. With auxiliary lights rather than LED-bars, you can position each lamp so it shines exactly where you want it, giving more flexibility.
Advantages of the different light sources:
Auxiliary lights with a regular halogen bulb gives a warm shine and short ignition time. Lasts about 450-1000 hours.
Lamps with xenon bulbs gives a clear, crisp light with a cold shine. Longer ignition time. Lasts about 2000 hours.
Lights with LEDs gives a clear, crisp light with a cold shine, no ignition time at all. Lasts up to 30 000 hours.
-
Sarox7+ Gen2 LEDSON LED Extraljus 7"In stock€199.50 €159.60Retailer price €199.50 Retailer price €159.60€199.50 €159.60
✓ Sarox7+ is the smaller-sized auxiliary light
✓ 1 lux at 505m turns night into day
✓ Design that combines clean and progressive elements -
NBB Alpha 225 H1 med LED position light (pencil- or spot light image)From €99.50 From €79.60Retailer price From €99.50 Retailer price From €79.60From €99.50 €79.60
✓ 10 x LED position light at the top
✓ Select light image: pencil or spotlight (E4)
✓ Halogen H1 (bulb not included) -
Orion10+ Chrome LEDSON Extraljus DriveIn stock€169.50 €135.60Retailer price €169.50 Retailer price €135.60€169.50 €135.60
✓ Now also with prominent Chrome design!
✓ Orion10+ Chrome has white or amber position light (optional)
✓ E-marked ECE R112 / R10 / R7, 425m at 1 lux -
Orion10+ Black Gen2 LEDSONIn stock€259.50 €207.60Retailer price €259.50 Retailer price €207.60€259.50 €207.60
✓ Futuristic design with a striking position light
✓ Orion10+ Gen2 has white or amber position light (optional)
✓ E-marked ECE R112 / R10 / R7, 444m at 1 lux -
Sarox9+ Gen2In stock€259.50 €207.60Retailer price €259.50 Retailer price €207.60€259.50 €207.60
✓ Sarox9+ Gen2 with powerboost and E-approved mode
✓ Transforms night into day with 1 lux at 747m
✓ Optimal cross between stylish & progressive design -
Epix9+ Extraljus 9" Vit Wide DriveIn stock€309.50 €247.60Retailer price €309.50 Retailer price €247.60€309.50 €247.60
✓ Epix9+ Wide Driving Beam with a wider light pattern!
✓ Ledson developed Swedish design in ivory white
✓ Sleek dynamic activation enhances your presence
